17.06.2016
https://velomore.dk/wp-content/uploads/2022/01/Velomore-logo_rund.png Kristian Arnth

Dagens resultater: Fredag, uge 24

Schweiz Rundt (WT)
7. etape
1. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) 6:26:13
2. Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana) 0:16
3. Warren Barguil (Giant) st. 

76. Christopher Juul-Jensen (Orica) 16:26
79. Matti Breschel (Cannondale) 16:58
98. Magnus Cort (Orica) 19:36

Samlet stilling
1. Warren Barguil (Giant) 29:09:53
2. Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana) 0:21
3. Andrew Talansky (Cannondale) 0:24

43. Christopher Juul-Jensen (Orica) 39:35
86. Matti Breschel (Cannondale) 56:38
113. Magnus Cort (Orica) 1:06:52

Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk
3. etape
1. Dylan Groenewegen (LottoNL) 5:01:15
2. Timothy Dupont (Verandas Willems) st. 
3. Sean de Bie (Lotto Soudal) st. 
4. Søren Kragh Andersen (Giant) st. 

Samlet stilling
1. Sean de Bie (Lotto Soudal) 9:23:49
2. Jos Van Emden (LottoNL) 0:01
3. Taylor Phinney (BMC) 0:02

10. Søren Kragh Andersen (Giant) 0:11

Tour de Slovenie (2.1)
2. etape
1. Rein Taaramae (Katusha) 5:46:40
2. Jack Haig (Orica) 0:36
3. Egan Arley Bernal (Androni) 0:50

Samlet stilling
1. Rein Taaramae (Katusha) 10:14:16
2. Jack Haig (Orica) 0:36
3. Egan Arley Bernal (Androni) 0:50

Route du Sud (2.1)
2. etape
1. Bryan Coquard (Direct Energie) 2:11:03
2. Stephane Poulhies (Armée de Terre) st.
3. Manuel Belletti (Southeast) st.

11. Alexander Kamp (Stölting) st.
99. Mads Pedersen (Stölting) 0:42
100. Michael Reihs (Stölting) 0:42

3. etape (enkelstart)
1. Nairo Quintana (Movistar) 00:15:45
2. Sylvian Chavanel (Direct Energie) 0:06
3. Imanol Erviti (Movistar) 0:17

44. Mads Pedersen (Stölting) 1:10
66. Alexander Kamp (Stölting) 1:31
72. Michael Reihs (Stölting) 1:34

Samlet stilling
1. Nairo Quintana (Movistar) 7:16:44
2. Sylvain Chavenel (Direct Energie) 0:11
3. Bryan Coquard (Direct Energie) 0:11

48. Alexander Kamp (Stölting) 1:36
80. Michael Reihs (Stölting) 2:21
101. Mads Pedersen (Stölting) 4:07

Aviva Womens Tour (WWT)
3. etape
1. Elizabeth Armitstead (Boels-Dolmans) 2:54:27
2. Ashleigh Moolman (Cervelo-Bigla) st.
3. Elisa Longo Borghini (Wiggle-High5) st.

6. Amalie Dideriksen (Boels-Dolmans) 0:36

Samlet stilling
1. Elizabeth Armitstead (Boels-Dolmans) 9:55:59
2. Ashleigh Moolman (Cervelo-Bigla) 0:05
3. Elisa Longo Borghini (Wiggle-High5) 0:07

27. Amalie Dideriksen (Boels-Dolmans) 1:46

Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (2.2)
2. etape
1. Harm Vanhoucke (Lotto Soudal U23) 3:37:30
2. Leo Vincent (ukendt) 0:22
3. Bryan Nauleau (Direct Energie) st.

12. Chris Anker Sørensen (Fortuneo)

Samlet stilling
1. Harm Vanhoucke (Lotto-Soudal U23) 7:10:14
2. Leo Vincent (ukendt) 0:26
3. Remy Rochas (ukendt) 0:27

14. Chris Anker Sørensen (Fortuneo) 2:41

Oberösterreichrundfahrt (2.2)
2. etape
1. Phil Bauhaus (Bora-Argon18) 3:56:58
2. Davide Ballerini (ukendt) st.
3. Philipp Zwingenberger (Heizomat) st. 

37. August Mors Poulsen (CKAarhus) st. 
57. Jakob Frandsen (CKAarhus) st. 
61. Frederik Muff (CKAarhus) st. 
63. Patrick Olesen (Leopard) st. 
78. Jonas Rernböck (Odder CK) st. 
84. Magnus Bak Klaris (SEG) st. 
105. Nikolaj Henning (Odder CK) st. 

Samlet stilling
1. Vincenzo Albanese (ukendt) 4:21:49
2. Alexander Krieger (Leopard) st. 
3. Marcel Meisen (Kuota-Lotto) st. 

8. Patrick Olesen (Leopard) 0:04
33. Jonas Rernböck (Odder CK) 1:05
34. Magnus Bak Klaris (SEG) st. 
59. Frederik Muff (CKAarhus) 2:03
60. Jakob Frandsen (CKAarhus) st. 
68. Nikolaj Henning (Odder CK) st. 
86. August Mors Poulsen (CKAarhus) 3:44