05.06.2016
Ulrik Rohde Sørensen

Dagens resultater: Søndag uge 22

Criterium du Dauphine 2UWT

Resultat – prolog
1 Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) 11:36
2 Richie Porte (BMC) 0:06
3 Chris Froome (Sky) 0:13
4 Daniel Martin (Etixx-Quick Step) 0:21
5 Julian Alaphilippe (Etixx-Quick Step) 0:24
..
38 Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff-Saxo) 1:09
66 Michael Valgren (Tinkoff-Saxo) 1:29
161 Michael Mørkøv (Katusha) 3:20

Samlet stilling
1 Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) 11:36
2 Richie Porte (BMC) 0:06
3 Chris Froome (Sky) 0:13
4 Daniel Martin (Etixx-Quick Step) 0:21
5 Julian Alaphillipe (Etixx-Quick Step) 0:24
..
38 Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff-Saxo) 1:09
66 Michael Valgren (Tinkoff-Saxo) 1:29
161 Michael Mørkøv (Katusha) 3:20

Post Cup, 2. afdeling på Bornholm

Resultat
1 Troels Vinther (Riwal Platform)
2 Torkil Veyhe (WeBike-CK Aarhus)
3 Christian Nyvang Lund (ColoQuick-CULT)
4 Rasmus Mygind (Riwal Platform)
5 Patrick Clausen (Riwal Platform)

Samlet stilling
1 Rasmus Mygind (Riwal Platform) 32
2 Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Soigneur) 32
3 Patrick Clausen (Riwal Platform) 27
4 Nicklas Overgaard (WeBike-CK Aarhus) 22
5 Morten Øllegaard (Riwal Platform) 21

Luxembourg Rundt 2.HC

Resultat – 4. etape
1 Philippe Gilbert (BMC) 4:17:44
2 Maurits Lammertink (Roompot-Oranje)
3 Dylan Teuns (BMC) 0:01
..
8 Christopher Juul-Jensen (ORICA GreenEDGE) 0:06
17 Rasmus Guldhammer (Stölting Service Group)
26 Patrick Olesen (Leopard Pro Cycling) 0:39
29 Chris Anker Sørensen (Fortuneo-Vital Concept) 0:50

Samlet slutstilling
1 Maurits Lammertink (Roompot-Oranje) 16:28:21
2 Philippe Gilbert (BMC) 0:09
3 Alex Kirsch (Stölting Service Group) 0:19
..
5 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Orica GreenEDGE) 0:24
16 Rasmus Guldhammer (Stölting Service Group) 1:15
24 Patrick Olesen (Leopard Pro Cycling) 2:02
26 Chris Anker Sørensen (Fortuneo-Vital Concept) 2:13

Boucles de la Mayenne 2.1

Resultat – 3. etape
1 Thomas Scully (Drapac)
2 Anthony Delaplace (Fortuneo-Vital Concept)
3 Aitor Gonzalez (Euskadi Basque) 
..
17 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Trefor) 0:06

Samlet slutstilling
1 Bryan Coquard (Direct Energie)
2 Anthony Delaplace (Fortuneo-Vital Concept) 0:15
3 Thomas Boudat (Direct Energie) 0:16
..
9 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Trefor) 0:24