16.07.2016
Test Test

Dagens Tour-resultater: 14. etape

Montélimar – Villars-les-Dombes Parc des Oiseaux, 208,5 kilometer 

Etaperesultat, Top 10
1 Mark Cavendish (Dimension Data) 5:43:49
2 Alexander Kristoff (Katusha)
3 Peter Sagan (Tinkoff)
4 John Degenkolb (Giant-Alpecin)
5 Marcel Kittel (Etixx-Quickstep) 
6 André Greipel (Lotto-Soudal)  
7 Bryan Coquard (Direct Energie)
8 Davide Cimolai (Lampre-Merida)
9 Christophe Laporte (Cofidis)
10 Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R)

Klassement, Top 10
1 Chris Froome (Team Sky) 63:46:40
2 Bauke Mollema (Trek-Segafredo) 1:47
3 Adam Yates (Orica-BikeExchange) 2:45
4 Nairo Quintana (Movistar) 2:59
5 Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) 3:17
6 Tejay van Garderen (BMC) 3:19
7 Romain Bardet (Ag2r) 4:04
8 Richie Porte (BMC) 4:27
9 Dan Martin (Etixx-QuickStep) 5:03
10 Fabio Aru (Astana) 5:16

61 Jakob Fuglsang (Astana) 1:20:55
62 Chris Anker Sørensen (Fortuneo – Vital Concept) 1:22:20
88 Michael Valgren (Tinkoff) 1:46:20
146 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Orica-BikeExchange) 2:18:00
184 Lars Bak (Lotto-Soudal) 2:53:53

Pointkonkurrencen, Top 10
1 Peter Sagan (Tinkoff) 340 p.
2 Mark Cavendish (Dimension Data) 278 p.
3 Marcel Kittel (Etixx-QuickStep) 228 p.
4 Bryan Coquard (Direct Energie) 145 p.
5 André Greipel (Lotto Soudal) 128p
6 Michael Matthews (ORICA-BikeExchange) 127 p.
7 Alexander Kristoff (Team Katusha) 122 p.
8 Greg van Avermaet (BMC Racing Team) 112 p.
9 Thomas De Gendt (Lotto-Soudal) 106 p.
10 Chris Froome (Sky) 94 p.

Bjergkonkurrencen, Top 10
1 Thomas De Gendt (Lotto-Soudal) 90 p.
2 Rafal Majka (Tinkoff) 77 p.
3 Daniel Navarro (Cofidis) 68 p.
4 Tom Dumoulin (Giant-Alpecin) 58 p.
5 Rui Costa (Lampre-Merida) 50 p.
6 Serge Pauwels (Dimension Data) 40 p.
7 Stef Clement (IAM) 35 p. 
8 Diego Rosa (Astana) 27 p.
9 Winner Anacona (Movistar) 26 p.
10 Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie) 24 p.

Ungdomskonkurrencen top 10
1 Adam Yates (Orica-BikeExchange) 58:05:36
2 Louis Meintjes (Lampre – Merida) 3:03
3 Warren Barguil, (Giant-Alpecin) 5:38
4 Emanuel Buchmann (Bora-Argon 18) 16:17
5 Wilco Kelderman (LottoNL-Jumbo) 27:42
6 Eduardo Sepulveda (Fortuneo-Vital Concept) 43:37
7 Julian Alaphilippe (Etixx-Quick Step) 1:07:50
8 Patrick Konrad (Bora-Argon 18) 1:12:14
9 Jan Polanc (Lampre-Merida) 1:36:18
10 Tsgabu Grmay (Lampre-Merida) 1:36:43

11 Michael Valgren (Tinkoff) 1:43:35

Holdkonkurrencen, Top 10
1 BMC 191:18:28
2 Movistar 2:30
3 Team Sky 8:10
4 Astana 26:33
5 Ag2r La Mondiale 45:58
6 Trek Segafredo 54:15
7 Tinkoff 1:07:08
8 Team Katusha 1:19:43
9 IAM Cycling 1:24:22
10 Orica-BikeExchange 1:24:53